Pro Wrestler Profile - Awesome Kong / Kharma

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kia Michelle Stevens
Ring Names
  • Awesome Kong ( September 2, 2013 - Present)
  • Amazing Kong ( September 2, 2013 - December 11, 2014)
  • Kharma ( December 29, 2010 - September 1, 2013)
  • Awesome Kong ( October 14, 2007 - December 28, 2010)
  • Amazing Kong ( October 20, 2002 - December 28, 2010)
  • Margaret ( July 13, 2005 - March 18, 2007)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 272 lbs (123 kg)
Born September 4, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Carson, California
Billed From
  • Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames The Tenth Wonder of the World; Queen Kong

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 20, 2002 - August 28, 2021)
  • Coach ( May 25, 2019 - June 1, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 June 1, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 7, 2015 February 5, 2016
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE November 16, 2012 August 22, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 29, 2010 September 1, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 8, 2010 December 18, 2010
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU March 8, 2008 August 6, 2010
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 11, 2007 March 22, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 27, 2007 August 22, 2009
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER May 21, 2006 November 8, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 5, 2016 June 1, 2021
Face May 1, 2015 January 4, 2016
Heel December 29, 2010 April 30, 2015
Face April 16, 2009 December 18, 2010
Heel April 27, 2007 April 15, 2009
Images
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Dec 2010
Dec 2010
Apr 2007
Apr 2007
Finishers
  • Awesome / Amazing Bomb - Sitout Powerbomb ( October 20, 2002 - August 28, 2021)
  • Awesome Splash / Amazing Press - Diving Splash ( October 20, 2002 - August 28, 2021)
  • Implant Buster - Lifting Double Underhook Facebuster ( October 20, 2002 - August 28, 2021)
  • Chokeslam ( October 11, 2007 - March 22, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "8 Million Ways" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - June 1, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Empire March" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 7, 2015 - February 5, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Bad Karma" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 29, 2010 - September 1, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Empire March" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 11, 2007 - March 22, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Who Ride With Us" by Kurupt & Daz Dillinger - Single ( May 21, 2006 - November 8, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • TNA Hall of Fame - Year 2021, Individual
Titles Won

Total Non Stop Action Wrestling

  • 2 TNA Women's Knockout Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship (with Hamada)

All Japan Women's Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WWWA World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWWA World Tag Team Championship (with Aja Kong)

AWA Superstars of Wrestling

  • 1 AWA Superstars World Women's Championship

Gaea Japan

  • 1 AAAW Teg Team Championship (with Aja Kong)

HUSTLE

  • 1 Hustle Super Tag Team Championship (with Erika)

Ladies Legend Pro Wrestling

  • 1 LLPW Tag Team Championship (with Aja Kong)

NWA Midwest

  • 1 NWA World Women's Championship

NEO Japan Ladies Pro Wrestling

  • 2 NEO Tag Team Championship (1 with Haruka Matsuo, 1 with Kyoko Kimura)

Pro Wrestling World-1

  • 1 World-1 Women's Championship

Resistance Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • EWF Hall of Fame induction (class of 2017)
  • AJWPW Japan Gran Prix Winner (2003)
  • ChickFight IX Winner (2007)
  • Oz Academy Iron Woman Tag Tournament Winner (2004 - with Chikayo Nagashima)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Women's Wrestling (Active) Award Winner (2011)
  • PWI Woman Of The Year (2008)
  • 1° in the PWI Female 50 (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top