Pro Wrestler Profile - ODB

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jessica Nora Kresa
Ring Names
  • ODB ( October 20, 2001 - Present)
  • Jessica Dalton ( December 10, 2005 - August 4, 2006)
  • Poison ( January 14, 2004 - September 28, 2004)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born June 6, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Maple Grove, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 20, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 2, 2021 March 16, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 2, 2019 January 31, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 2, 2017 April 21, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 3, 2015 February 6, 2016
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 24, 2011 August 21, 2014
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 14, 2007 June 14, 2010
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW June 5, 2006 September 19, 2007
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 13, 2005 January 22, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 18, 2011 Present
Face February 24, 2011 August 17, 2011
Heel December 10, 2009 June 14, 2010
Face October 14, 2007 December 9, 2009
Heel June 5, 2006 September 19, 2007
Images
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
May 2005
May 2005
Finishers
  • Bam - Fireman's Carry Cutter ( December 10, 2009 - Present)
  • Running Powerslam ( October 20, 2001 - Present)
  • Trailer Park Shooter - Elevated Cloverleaf ( October 20, 2001 - December 31, 2013)
  • Dirty Dozen - Twelve Face Smashes into the top turnbuckle followed by a Diving Thesz Press ( May 13, 2005 - December 9, 2009)
  • Wrist-lock Sitout Side Slam ( October 20, 2001 - May 11, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Park It" by Dale Oliver - Single ( November 2, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "I'm About to Freak" by Dale Oliver - Single ( November 15, 2008 - April 6, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Anthem of the Sussex County Chicken" by Adam Masscare - Single ( February 6, 2016 - January 3, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Park It" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 2, 2007 - October 30, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Bossy" by Kelis feat. Too Short - Single ( June 16, 2006 - September 22, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 4 TNA Knockout Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Eric Young)

Midwest Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Cruiserweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Women's Championship

Steel Domain Wrestling

  • 1 SDW Women's Championship

Texas Wrestling Federation

  • 1 TWF Women's Championship

United States Wrestling Organization

  • 1 USWO Television Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gauntlet for the Gold Winner (2008, 2017 – Knockouts))
  • TNA New Year's Knockout Eve Tournament Winner (2010)
  • TNA World Cup of Wrestling Winner (2014 – with Bully Ray, Eric Young, Eddie Edwards & Gunner)
  • TNA Queen of the Cage (2009)
  • Miss OVW (2007)
  • 14° in PWI Female 50 (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • ODB & Eric Young - Eric Young ( December 22, 2011 - June 20, 2013)
  • Jacqueline & ODB - Jacqueline ( June 16, 2011 - September 1, 2011)
Managers Cody Deaner
Wrestlers managed Eric Young

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top