Pro Wrestler Profile - Dexter Lumis / Samuel Shaw

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Samuel Shaw
Ring Names
  • Dexter Lumis ( June 12, 2019 - Present)
  • Samuel Shaw ( November 21, 2013 - June 11, 2019)
  • Sam Shaw ( August 21, 2007 - November 20, 2013)
  • Slick Sleazy ( August 2, 2008 - October 30, 2009)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 239 lbs (108 kg)
Born January 17, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Jacksonville, Florida
Billed From
  • Jacksonville Beach, Florida
Nicknames NXT's Tortured Artist

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 21, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 12, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 11, 2019 June 11, 2019
Promotion INDY May 9, 2015 January 5, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 19, 2012 June 21, 2015
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW September 12, 2012 June 19, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 17, 2019 Present
Heel October 22, 2014 July 16, 2019
Face July 3, 2014 October 21, 2014
Heel November 21, 2013 July 2, 2014
Face July 19, 2012 November 20, 2013
Images
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Jul 2012
Jul 2012
Finishers
  • Seated Kata Gatame ( November 21, 2013 - Present)
  • Breaking Point - Diving Leg Drop ( August 21, 2007 - November 20, 2013)
  • Shawshank - Double Knee Facebreaker ( August 21, 2007 - November 20, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Arrival" by CFO$ - Single ( June 17, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Human Science Experiment" by APM Music - Single ( February 11, 2019 - June 16, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Dead Flowers" by Dale Oliver - Single ( November 21, 2013 - June 21, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FTPW Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Alex Silva)

Tried-N-True Pro

  • 1 TNT Championship

United States Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 USWA Championship

Vintage Wrestling

  • 3 Vintage Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gut Check Winner
  • Tried-N-True Championship Tournament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Team GutCheck / New School - Alex Silva ( October 17, 2012 - April 3, 2013)
Managers Indi Hartwell, Santana Garrett

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top