Pro Wrestler Profile - Konnor

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ryan Parmeter
Ring Names
  • Kon ( November 3, 2022 - Present)
  • Big Kon ( February 19, 2021 - November 2, 2022)
  • Konnor ( November 10, 2013 - February 18, 2021)
  • Conor O'Brian ( September 30, 2010 - November 9, 2013)
  • Ryan O'Reilly ( March 24, 2003 - September 16, 2010)
  • Rough House O'Reilly ( January 19, 2006 - September 17, 2007)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 268 lbs (122 kg)
Born February 6, 1980 (age 42)
Birth Place Grand Rapids, Michigan
Billed From
  • The Wasteland

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 3, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY February 22, 2020 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 10, 2022 February 17, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 December 8, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 29, 2014 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 December 12, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW August 12, 2010 August 1, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 8, 2011 June 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT December 7, 2010 January 18, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 24, 2009 March 14, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 23, 2018 Present
Face September 1, 2017 April 22, 2018
Heel August 28, 2011 August 31, 2017
Face August 12, 2010 August 27, 2011
Heel January 1, 2001 August 11, 2010
Images
Nov 2022
Nov 2022
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Aug 2013
Aug 2013
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Jan 2001
Jan 2001
Finishers
  • Fall of Man - Flapjack followed by a Running Leg Drop to the back of the opponent's head ( June 20, 2012 - Present)
  • Stockade - Headscissors Armbar ( June 20, 2012 - Present)
  • Full Nelson Slam ( March 24, 2003 - Present)
  • Fall of Man - with Viktor - Legsweep / Flying European Uppercut combination ( July 3, 2013 - February 25, 2022)
  • Hi Justice - with Viktor - Sidewalk Slam / Diving Leg Drop combination ( July 3, 2013 - February 25, 2022)
  • Breaking Point - with Viktor - Spinning Spinebuster / Double Knee Backbreaker combination ( July 3, 2013 - February 25, 2022)
  • Fall of Man - with Kenneth Cameron - Legsweep / Spinning Heel Kick combination ( June 20, 2012 - November 30, 2012)
  • Downcast - with Kenneth Cameron - Jawbreaker followed by a Flapjack ( June 20, 2012 - November 30, 2012)
  • Rough Shot - Double Leg Slam ( March 24, 2003 - September 16, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Nine Lives" by Maurizio Capaldi, Poul Henrik Bjorling & Michele Brustia - with Violent By Design - Team ( November 3, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Rebellion" by CFO$ - with Viktor - Team ( May 29, 2014 - December 8, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Let Battle Commence" by Daniel Nielsen - with Viktor - Single ( July 3, 2013 - May 28, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Anchor (Instrumental)" by That Noise - Team ( December 1, 2012 - July 2, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Let Battle Commence" by Daniel Nielsen - with The Ascension - Team ( August 28, 2011 - November 30, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Viktor)

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 ARW Tag Team Championship (with Vik)

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CCW Tag Team Championship (with Sean Allen)

Deep South Wrestling

  • 2 DSW Heavyweight Championship

Four Star Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FSCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FSCW Tag Team Championship (with Jeff "J-Dawg" Brooks)

Georgia Champhionship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Heavyweight Championship

Kings of Pro Wrestling

  • 2 KPW Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Television Championship

NWA Sunray Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Sunray Heavyweight Championship

Platinum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Platinumweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top