Pro Wrestler Profile - Murphy

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Cole
Ring Names
  • Murphy ( June 23, 2010 - October 13, 2011)
  • Mikael Judas ( June 17, 2006 - Present)
  • Mikal Adryan ( September 21, 2002 - June 17, 2006)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 272 lbs (123 kg)
Born July 25, 1974 (age 47)
Birth Place Charlotte, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Charlotte, North Carolina
Nicknames One Man Mafia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 1999 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA August 29, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY June 11, 2011 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 19, 2002 September 8, 2012
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 23, 2010 October 13, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 29, 2010 Present
Face June 23, 2010 July 28, 2010
Heel October 19, 2002 June 22, 2010
Images
Finishers
  • Assisted Suicide - Pumphandle Slam
  • El Crucifijo - Crucifix Powerbomb
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "O Fortuna" by Carl Orff (Part of the Carmina Burana work) - Single ( January 1, 2005 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Sacrifice" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 23, 2010 - October 13, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Anarchy Wrestling

  • 3 NWA Anarchy Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (2 with Tank Shaun Tempers, 1 with Azrael)
  • 1 NWA Wildside Tag Team Championship (with Azrael)

Battlezone Wrestling

  • 1 BZW Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Heavyweight CHampionship

Mid Atlantic Xteme Wrestling

  • 3 UWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 UWF Tag Team Championship (with Vincent I Pain)
  • 3 MAXW Tag Team Championship (with Maxx Mayhem)

Pro Wrestling Evolution

  • 1 PWE Heavyweight CHampionship

Southern Fried Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SFCW Heavyweight Championship

Wrestlemerica

  • 1 Wrestlemerica Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Wrestlemerica Bulletproof Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top