Murphy / Judais - Pro Wrestler Profile
The Miserably Faithful
Max The Impaler
Max The Impaler
James Mitchell
James Mitchell

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Murphy / Judais, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Michael Cole was born in Charlotte, North Carolina on July 25, 1974, and he is currently 49 years old.

He is currently working for NWA and Independent promotions, under the ring name of Judais.

Currently, he is a member of the team of The Miserably Faithful (with Max The Impaler and James Mitchell).

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Michael Cole
  • Ring Names
    • Judais ( August 29, 2021 - Present)
    • Mikael Judas ( October 14, 2011 - Present)
    • Murphy ( June 23, 2010 - October 13, 2011)
    • Mikael Judas ( June 17, 2006 - June 22, 2010)
    • Mikal Adryan ( September 21, 2002 - June 17, 2006)
  • Born July 25, 1974 (age 49)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Billed From
    • Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
  • Weight
    • 272 lbs (123 kg)
  • Nicknames One Man Mafia

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( June 1, 1999 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA August 29, 2021 Present
    Promotion INDY June 11, 2011 Present
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 19, 2002 September 8, 2012
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingTNA June 23, 2010 October 13, 2011
    Promotion Deep South WrestlingDSW March 9, 2006 May 25, 2006
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel July 29, 2010 Present
    Face June 23, 2010 July 28, 2010
    Heel June 1, 1999 June 22, 2010
  • Images History
    Aug 2021
    Aug 2021
    Jun 1999
    Jun 1999

  • Finishers
    • Assisted Suicide - Pumphandle Slam ( June 1, 1999 - Present)
    • El Crucifijo - Crucifix Powerbomb ( June 1, 1999 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "O Fortuna" by Carl Orff (Part of the Carmina Burana work) - Single ( January 1, 2005 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Sacrifice" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 23, 2010 - October 13, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    Anarchy Wrestling

    • 3 NWA Anarchy Heavyweight Championship
    • 3 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (2 with Tank Shaun Tempers, 1 with Azrael)
    • 1 NWA Wildside Tag Team Championship (with Azrael)

    Battlezone Wrestling

    • 1 BZW Heavyweight Championship

    International Wrestling Association

    • 1 IWA World Heavyweight CHampionship

    Mid Atlantic Xteme Wrestling

    • 3 UWF Heavyweight Championship
    • 5 UWF Tag Team Championship (with Vincent I Pain)
    • 3 MAXW Tag Team Championship (with Maxx Mayhem)

    Pro Wrestling Evolution

    • 1 Evolution Wrestling Championship

    Southern Fried Championship Wrestling

    • 1 SFCW Heavyweight Championship

    Wrestlemerica

    • 1 Wrestlemerica Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 Wrestlemerica Bulletproof Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • NWA National Heavyweight Championship #1 Contender Battle Royal Winner (2021)
    • NWA Wildside Future Star (2004)
    • PWE Evolution Wrestling Title Tournament Winner (2004)

Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top