Pro Wrestler Profile - Anthony Bowens

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Bowens
Ring Names
  • Anthony Bowens ( April 12, 2013 - Present)
  • Anthony Vigilante ( March 15, 2013 - October 12, 2013)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born December 18, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Nutley, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Nutley, New Jersey

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 15, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 3, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY March 15, 2013 October 25, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 6, 2022 Present
Heel November 3, 2020 July 5, 2022
Images
May 2021
May 2021
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Finishers
  • The End Complete - Swinging Side Slam ( March 15, 2013 - Present)
  • Claim to Fame - with Max Caster - Swinging Side Slam + Diving Elbow Drop combination ( October 27, 2020 - Present)
  • Crossface ( March 15, 2013 - November 2, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Free Style Beat (with vocals)" by AEW feat. Platinum Max - with Max Caster - Single ( November 3, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Max Caster)

Independent Wrestling Federation

  • 1 IWF Junior Heavyweight Championship

WrestlePro

  • 3 WrestlePro/WrestlePro Gold Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WrestlePro Dream 16 Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Acclaimed - Max Caster ( October 27, 2020 - Present)
  • The Untouchables - AC Gamble, Bobby Wayward, Chris Payne ( October 26, 2013 - October 24, 2015)
  • The Alpha Males - Damian Gibbs ( March 29, 2014 - January 10, 2015)
Managers Billy Gunn

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top