Pro Wrestler Profile - Hook

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tyler Cole Senerchia
Ring Names
  • Hook ( November 25, 2020 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 201 lbs (91 kg)
Born May 4, 1999 (age 23)
Birth Place Massapequa, New York
Billed From
  • St. Mark's Place
Nicknames Trainee of Team Taz

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 8, 2021 - Present)
  • Manager ( November 25, 2020 - December 7, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 25, 2020 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 11, 2022 Present
Heel November 25, 2020 May 10, 2022
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Finishers
  • Red Rum - Half Nelson Choke ( December 10, 2021 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Chairman's Intent" by Action Bronson - Single ( December 10, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Bring It On" by Mikey Rukus - with Team Taz - Team ( November 25, 2020 - May 11, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 FTW Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top