Pro Wrestler Profile - Danhausen

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Donovan Danhausen
Ring Names
  • Danhausen ( February 23, 2019 - Present)
  • Donovan Danhausen ( October 18, 2013 - November 2, 2019)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born August 17, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Detroit, Michigan
Billed From
  • Someplace Far Away ( February 23, 2019 - Present)
Nicknames Very Nice, Very Evil; Kid Gorgeous

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 18, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 26, 2022 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 2, 2019 December 11, 2021
Promotion INDY October 18, 2013 October 17, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 2, 2019 Present
Images
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Finishers
  • GoodnightHausen - Cradle Brainbuster ( February 23, 2019 - Present)
  • Superkick ( October 18, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Danhausen Show" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( February 25, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Sonne" by Rammstein - Single ( February 23, 2019 - February 24, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Black Label Pro

  • 1 BLP Tag Team Championship (with Ethan Page & Swoggle - Freebird rule)

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Florida Heritage Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Year-End Award - Best New Star (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • HOOKhausen - Hook ( May 11, 2022 - May 29, 2022)
  • Best Friends - Chuck Taylor / Chuckie T., Kris Statlander, Orange Cassidy, Trent Beretta / Barreta, Wheeler Yuta ( January 26, 2022 - May 6, 2022)
  • PCO & Danhausen - PCO ( June 29, 2021 - November 26, 2021)
  • Warhausen - Warhorse ( February 14, 2020 - October 31, 2021)
  • Gaytanic Panic - Effy ( October 31, 2019 - September 4, 2021)
  • The Production - Derek Director, Eddy Only, Frankie Flynn, Magnum CK ( February 23, 2018 - September 21, 2019)
  • Awaken - Jonny Vandal, Leon Scott, Wolfe Taylor ( February 12, 2017 - May 17, 2017)
  • Ruff Hausen - Ruff Crossing ( July 11, 2015 - January 2, 2016)
  • Deep Six - Ariya Daivari, Arik Cannon, Nick Brubaker, Ruff Crossing, Zahra Schreiber ( November 7, 2015 - April 9, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top