Pro Wrestler Profile - Barrett Brown

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Barrett Brown
Ring Names
  • Barrett Brown ( January 14, 2018 - Present)
  • Americos ( August 25, 2013 - January 13, 2018)
  • Barrett Brown ( October 30, 2010 - August 24, 2013)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 183 lbs (83 kg)
Born May 2, 1994 (age 28)
Birth Place Seven Points, Texas
Billed From
  • Seven Points, Texas
Nicknames 50 Caliber; Blazing

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 30, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong August 14, 2020 Present
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE October 28, 2018 November 11, 2018
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 28, 2012 September 24, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 7, 2021 Present
Face January 28, 2012 May 6, 2021
Images
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Finishers
  • Old Glory - Swanton Bomb ( October 30, 2010 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dreams" by Van Halen - Single ( August 25, 2013 - January 13, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Hardcore Championship

Bayou Independent Wrestling

  • 1 BIW Deep South Heritage Championship

Elite Championship Wrestling

  • 2 NWA Elite Tag Team Championship (1 with Mustang Mike, 1 with Lucha Locura)

Insane Hardcore Wrestling Entertainment / Iconic Heroes of Wrestling Excellence

  • 3 IHWE J-Cup Championship
  • 2 IHWE DFW Championship
  • 1 IHWE California West Coast Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IHWE Tag Team Championship (with Andy Dalton)

Lions Pride Sports

  • 1 Lions Pride Sports Championship

Lone Star Championship Wrestling

  • 1 Lone Star Junior Heavyweight Championship

Main Event Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 AWGP Cruiserweight Championship

Metroplex Wrestling

  • 2 MPX Championship

Southwest Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Television Championship

Traditional Championship Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Junior Heavyweight Championship

VIP Wrestling

  • 1 VIP Heavyweight Championship

Wrecking Ball Wrestling

  • 1 WBW Texas National Championship
  • 1 WBW Tag Team Championship (with Chris Phoenix)
Other Accomplishments
  • Lion's Pride King of Texas Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Stray Dog Army - Bateman, Misterioso ( May 14, 2021 - Present)
  • Adrian Quest & Barrett Brown - Adrian Quest ( March 12, 2021 - May 7, 2021)
  • Outlaw Inc. - Andy Dalton ( January 30, 2016 - June 8, 2016)
  • Ameri-Boom - Mustang Mike ( August 10, 2014 - December 27, 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top