Pro Wrestler Profile - Tyler Bateman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Cody Croslin
Ring Names
  • Bateman ( September 28, 2019 - Present)
  • Tyler Bateman ( April 26, 2002 - September 27, 2019)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born May 19, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Moore, Oklahoma
Billed From
  • Crows Landing, California
Nicknames The Butcher; The Gawd Damn Man; The King of the CrossRoads; The Action City Saint

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 28, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 22, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY April 26, 2002 December 2, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 28, 2019 Present
Images
Sep 2019
Sep 2019
Finishers
  • This Is A Kill - Tombstone Piledriver ( April 26, 2002 - Present)
  • Death From Above - Swinging Elbow ( April 26, 2002 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Baron Von Waltz" by Phraze & Todd Andrew - Single ( September 28, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 2 AWS Heavyweight Championship

Asylum Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Hardcore Championship
  • 3 ACW Tag Team Championship (2 with Kenny Campbell, 1 with John O'Malley)

Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

  • 2 United Wrestling Network Television Championship

Impact Zone Wrestling

  • 1 IZW Impact Division Championship
  • 1 IZW Tag Team Championship (with Kenny Campbell)

Mid-South Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 MSWA Mid-South Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 MSWA Oklahoma Championship
  • 4 MSWA Tri-State Championship

Santino Bros. Wrestling

  • 1 SBW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 SBW Submission Championship

Tornado Pro Wrestling

  • TPW Light Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XCW Cruiserweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • FIST SoCal Strong Style Tournament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Righteous - Dutch / Bill Carr, Vincent / Vinny Marseglia, Vita VonStarr ( January 11, 2020 - Present)
  • Violence Unlimited / Freakshow - Brody King ( May 7, 2016 - December 19, 2018)
  • HATE - Peter Avalon, Ray Rosas, Rico Dynamite, Tito Escondido, Che Cabrera, Pinky Santino ( March 12, 2016 - August 25, 2018)
  • Working Dead - B-Boy, Chris Kadillak, Tito Escondido ( February 25, 2012 - March 14, 2014)
  • Violence Unlimited - Funny Bone ( July 19, 2008 - March 3, 2012)
  • Team Shenanigans - Kenny Campbell ( October 21, 2006 - May 8, 2010)
Managers Vita VonStarr

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top