Dan Maff

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Daniel Lopez
Ring Names
  • Dan Maff ( April 26, 2003 - Present )
  • Danny Maff ( November 3, 2012 - December 28, 2018 )
  • Mafia ( August 29, 1999 - August 22, 2003 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 280 lbs (127 kg)
Born October 28, 1973 (age 47)
Birth Place Newark, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Bed Stuy Do-or-Die, Brooklyn, New York, Bayonne, New Jersey
Nicknames The Bayonne Badass; The Boricua Beast

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 6, 1999 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 6, 1999 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 2, 2019 October 1, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 23, 2002 March 12, 2005
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW July 20, 2003 December 11, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 23, 2002 Present
Images
Mar 2002
Mar 2002
Finishers
  • Burning Hammer ( March 23, 2002 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Jersey Devil" by South Wales Kings - Single ( March 23, 2002 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 2 ROH Tag Team Championship (with B.J. Whitmer)

American Championship Entertainment

  • 3 ACE Heavyweight Championship

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Tag Team Championship (with Monsta Mack)

Defiant Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 DWA Heavyweight Championship

Impact Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Monsta Mack)

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 4 JAPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 6 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Monsta Mack)

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 2 JCW Tag Team Championship (1 with Low Ki, 1 with Monsta Mack)

New Blood Wrestling

  • 1 NBW Heavyweight Championship

Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Tag Team Championship (with Havoc)

Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Thomas)

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 PWS Heavyweight Championship

South Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SJCW Tag Team Championship (with Dizzie)

USA Pro Wrestling

  • 1 USA Pro Tag Team Championship (with Monsta Mack)

Wrestling Has A Tomorrow

  • 1 WHAT! Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 2 WXW Tag Team Championship (with Monsta Mack)

WrestlePro

  • 1 WrestlePro Silver Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • JAPW Hall of Fame induction (2016)
  • Beyond Wrestling's Tournament For Tomorrow 4 Tag Team Winner (2015 - with Monsta Mack)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Jeff Cobb & Dan Maff - Jeff Cobb ( December 15, 2019 - February 28, 2020 )
  • Sent2Slaughter - Shawn Donavan ( March 23, 2019 - October 19, 2019 )
  • Da Hit Squad - Monsta Mack ( October 18, 2013 - February 24, 2018 )
  • B.J. Whitmer & Dan Maff - B.J. Whitmer ( January 10, 2004 - March 12, 2005 )
  • The Prophecy - B.J. Whitmer, Christopher Daniels, Mark Briscoe , Xavier, Donovan Morgan, Allison Danger, Simply Luscious ( June 22, 2002 - January 10, 2004 )
  • Da Hit Squad - Monsta Mack ( February 23, 2002 - July 26, 2003 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top