Xavier - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Xavier, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

John Jairo Bedoya Jr. was born in Queens, New York on December 28, 1977.

He died on August 16, 2020 at the age of 42.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name John Jairo Bedoya Jr.
  • Ring Names
    • Xavier ( January 1, 1997 - October 29, 2011)
    • John Xavier ( January 12, 2003 - June 24, 2003)
  • Born December 28, 1977
  • Died August 16, 2020 (aged 42)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Queens, New York
  • Billed From
    • Hartford, Connecticut
  • Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
  • Weight
    • 215 lbs (98 kg)

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( January 1, 1997 - October 29, 2011)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion INDY January 1, 1997 October 29, 2011
    Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 23, 2002 April 18, 2004
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 12, 2003 June 24, 2003
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel January 3, 2004 October 29, 2011
    Face July 19, 2003 January 2, 2004
    Heel September 21, 2002 July 18, 2003
    Face January 1, 1997 September 20, 2002
  • Images History
    Sep 2008
    Sep 2008
    Feb 2002
    Feb 2002
    Jan 1997
    Jan 1997

  • Finishers
    • 450 Degrees of Fear - 450° Splash ( January 1, 1997 - October 29, 2011)
    • Kiss Your X Goodbye - Pumphandle Sitout Facebuster ( January 1, 1997 - October 29, 2011)
    • X Breaker - Straight Jacket Hangman's Neckbreaker ( January 1, 1997 - October 29, 2011)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "I’m Back" by Dope - Single ( February 11, 2006 - February 16, 2007)
    • Theme Song "The Passportal" by Team Sleep - Single ( March 13, 2004 - April 18, 2004)
    • Theme Song "Dread Rock" by Paul Oakenfold - Single ( July 29, 2003 - March 12, 2004)
    • Theme Song "The Word (PMT Remix)" by Paul Oakenfold - Single ( February 23, 2002 - July 28, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Ring of Honor

  • Defiant Championship Wrestling

    • 1 DCW Heavyweight Championship

    East Coast Wrestling Association

    • 1 ECWA Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 ECWA Tag Team Championship (with Low Ki)

    Impact Championship Wrestling

    • 3 ICW Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Christopher Daniels)

    Jersey All Pro Wrestling

    • 1 JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship

    New Age Wrestling Federation

    • 1 NAWF Connecticut Cup Championship

    New York Wrestling Connection

    • 1 NYWC Interstate Championship

    Northeast Wrestling

    • 1 NEW Championship
    • 1 NWA Northeast Television Championship

    Ultimate Championship Wrestling

    • 1 UCW North Eastern Championship

    USA Xtreme Wrestling

    • 1 UXW Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 UXW Tag Team Championship (with Low Ki)
    • 1 UXW United States Championship
    • 2 UXW X-treme Championship

    Wrestling Superstars Unleashed

    • 1 WSU Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • ICW Impact Cup Winner (2010 - with Christopher Daniels)
    • NAWF Connecticut Cup Winner (2002)
    • WSU Battle for the Belt Winner (2006)

Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top