Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Konosuke Takeshita (竹下 幸之介)
Ring Names
  • Konosuke Takeshita ( August 18, 2012 - Present)
  • Keiko Takeshita Jr. ( July 22, 2018 - July 30, 2019)
Height 6 ft 2 in (187 cm)
Weight
  • 218 lbs (99 kg)
Born May 29, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Osaka, Japan
Billed From
  • Osaka, Japan
Nicknames The Future

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 18, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 18, 2012 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 9, 2021 April 19, 2021
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW June 15, 2016 November 27, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 18, 2012 Present
Images
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Finishers
  • Surprise Rose - Wrist-clutch Fisherman Buster ( January 1, 2017 - Present)
  • Touchdown - Jumping Cutter ( August 18, 2012 - Present)
  • Javelin Kick - Missile Dropkick ( August 18, 2012 - Present)
  • Wall of Takeshita - Boston Crab ( August 18, 2012 - Present)
  • Blue Thunder - Spin-out Powerbomb ( August 18, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Benibana Sakimida" by DDT Pro-Wrestling - Single ( August 18, 2012 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 4 KO-D Openweight Championship
  • 3 KO-D Tag Team Championship (2 with Tetsuya Endo, 1 with Mike Bailey)
  • 5 KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Antonio Honda & Tetsuya Endo, 1 with Akito & Diego, 1 with Akito & Shunma Katsumata, 1 with Akito & Yuki Ino, 1 with Shunma Katsumata & Yuki Iino)
  • 4 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • DDT KO-D Openweight Championship Challenger Decision Tournament Winner (2017)
  • DDT KO-D Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2015 – with Tetsuya Endo)
  • DDT D-Oh Grand Prix Winner (2019)
  • DDT King of DDT Tournament Winner (2019)
  • Toshiwasure! Shuffle Tag Tournament Winner (2015 – with Daisuke Sekimoto; 2017 – with Hideki Suzuki)
  • Differ Cup Memorial Winner (2017 – with Yuki Ueno)
  • Tokyo Sports Newcomer Award (2013)
  • Japan Indie Awards - Best Bout Award (2014 - with Tetsuya Endo vs. Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi, 10/28)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • 37KAMIINA / DDT Sauna Club - MAO, Shunma Katsumata, Yuki Ueno ( February 23, 2021 - Present)
  • ALL OUT - Akito, Shunma Katsumata, Yuki Ino, Diego, Space Monkey, Royce Chambers ( April 30, 2017 - March 12, 2021)
  • Happy Motel - Tetsuya Endo, Antonio Honda, Hiroshi Fukuda ( July 6, 2014 - April 1, 2017)
  • Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo - Tetsuya Endo ( August 26, 2012 - July 1, 2016)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top