Pro Wrestler Profile - Bill Watts

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William F. Watts Jr.
Ring Names
  • Bill Watts ( January 1, 1962 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 297 lbs (135 kg)
Born May 5, 1939 (age 82)
Birth Place Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Billed From
  • Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Nicknames Cowboy

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( January 1, 1992 - December 31, 1995)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1962 - August 17, 1986)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 1, 1995 December 31, 1995
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW January 1, 1992 December 31, 1993
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 7, 1963 May 6, 1981
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA June 21, 1967 September 29, 1973
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 14, 1963 October 23, 1965
Images
Mar 1963
Mar 1963

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2008, Individual

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top