Fritz Von Erich

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jack Barton Adkisson Sr.
Ring Names
  • Fritz Von Erich ( January 1, 1953 - Present )
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 260 lbs (118 kg)
Born August 16, 1929
Died September 10, 1997 (aged 68)
Birth Place Jewett, Texas
Billed From
  • Denton, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1953 - November 27, 1986 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 10, 1954 June 4, 1982
Images
Feb 1954
Feb 1954

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2009 , Groups , as a member of the Von Erichs

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top