Pro Wrestler Profile - Arturo Ruas / Adrian Jaoude

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adrian Jaoude
Ring Names
  • Adrian Jaoude ( June 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Arturo Ruas ( September 18, 2019 - June 25, 2021)
  • Adrian Jaoude ( July 8, 2016 - September 17, 2019)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born October 11, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Beirut, Lebanon
Billed From
  • Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 8, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 28, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT November 18, 2020 June 25, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2020 November 17, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 8, 2018 October 11, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 8, 2018 Present
Images
Aug 2018
Aug 2018
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Finishers
  • Ankle Lock ( July 8, 2016 - Present)
  • Leg Hook Saito Suplex ( July 8, 2016 - Present)
  • Triangle Choke ( July 8, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Claw Hammer" by CFO$ - Single ( September 18, 2019 - June 25, 2021)
  • Theme Song "En Hois" by CFO$ - Single ( July 8, 2016 - September 17, 2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Eh Nois - Cezar Bononi ( January 18, 2018 - March 21, 2019)
Managers Taynara Conti

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top