Pro Wrestler Profile - Taynara Conti

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Taynara Melo de Carvalho
Ring Names
  • Tay Conti ( April 18, 2020 - Present)
  • Taynara ( September 25, 2019 - April 17, 2020)
  • Taynara Conti ( April 1, 2017 - September 24, 2019)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born June 9, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Billed From
  • Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 1, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 3, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 14, 2017 April 17, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 30, 2020 Present
Heel September 14, 2017 December 29, 2020
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Sep 2017
Sep 2017
Finishers
  • Step-up Rolling Cross Armbar ( April 1, 2017 - Present)
  • Tayogoshi - Utsuri Goshi to Swinging Side Slam ( August 3, 2020 - Present)
  • Brazilian Kick - Wristlock Bicycle Kick with the opponent seated ( August 3, 2020 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shake Shake" by All Elite Wrestling - Single ( August 3, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "No Rest For The Wicked" by CFO$ - Single ( April 8, 2018 - April 17, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Show 'Em Who I Am" by Extreme Music - Single ( April 1, 2017 - April 7, 2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Anna Jay & Tay Conti - Anna Jay ( July 29, 2020 - Present)
Managers Brodie Lee Jr.

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top