Pro Wrestler Profile - Kid Rock

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert James Ritchie Sr.
Ring Names
  • Kid Rock ( January 1, 1988 - Present)
Born January 17, 1971 (age 51)
Birth Place Romeo, Michigan
Nicknames Singer and songwriter
Notes Singer and producer

Career History

Roles
  • Musician ( January 1, 1988 - Present)
Images
Apr 2009
Apr 2009

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018, Celebrity
Other Accomplishments
  • AMA Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist (2003)
  • World Music Award - World's Best Selling Pop/Rock Male Artist (2008)
  • World Music Award - World's Best Selling Pop Male Artist (2008)
  • World Music Award - Favorite Rock Song (2009 - "All Summer Long")
  • ECHO Award - Single of the Year (2009 - "All Summer Long")
  • CMT Music Award - Wide Open Country Video of the Year (2009 - "All Summer Long")

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top