Pro Wrestler Profile - Marty Scurll

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Martin Scurll
Ring Names
  • Marty Scurll ( February 15, 2013 - Present)
  • Party Marty ( January 22, 2013 - February 14, 2013)
  • Marty Scurll ( February 16, 2005 - January 23, 2013)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 195 lbs (88 kg)
Born July 26, 1988 (age 34)
Birth Place Littleport, Cambridgeshire, England
Billed From
  • Cambridge, England
Nicknames The Villain

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 16, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 16, 2005 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 28, 2016 January 4, 2021
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight May 3, 2017 June 5, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO August 26, 2012 December 18, 2017
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG August 28, 2015 February 18, 2017
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 25, 2012 January 29, 2017
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW March 6, 2015 January 28, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE April 1, 2016 July 17, 2016
Promotion Insane Championship Wrestling ICW October 5, 2014 March 25, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW October 28, 2015 March 2, 2016
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW January 15, 2011 June 1, 2013
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 22, 2013 February 14, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 6, 2015 Present
Face February 16, 2005 September 5, 2015
Images
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Finishers
  • Crossface Chickenwing ( February 16, 2005 - Present)
  • Bird of Prey - Inverted Crucifix into a Sitout Side Powerslam ( May 3, 2017 - Present)
  • Graduation / Black Plague - Swinging Double Underhook Suplex ( March 10, 2006 - Present)
  • Party's Over - Backbreaker Rack into a Double Knee Backbreaker ( February 16, 2005 - December 31, 2014)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "One True Villain" by Hot Tag Media Works - Single ( November 28, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Shot 'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( May 12, 2017 - October 30, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Machine Gun" by Portishead - Single ( September 6, 2015 - November 27, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Pretty Fly (for a White Guy)" by The Offspring - Single ( August 1, 2009 - September 5, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Warp 1.9" by Bloody Beetroots (feat. Steve Aoki) - Single ( February 16, 2005 - July 31, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Television Championship
  • 1 ROH World Six Man Tag Team Championship (with Adam Page, Cody, Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson - Freebird rule)

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)

Progress Wrestling

  • 2 Progress World Championship

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW British Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 RPW British Cruiserweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

CWA Puerto Rico

  • 1 CWAPR Acción Vibrante Championship

Danish Pro Wrestling

  • 1 DPW Light Heavyweight Championship

Destiny World Wrestling

  • 1 Destiny World Championship

Dropkixx Wrestling

  • 1 IWC Middleweight Championship

Federacion Universitaria de Lucha Libre

  • 1 Chilean National Undisputed Championship

Fight! Nation Wrestling

  • 1 FNW British Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 British Cruiserweight Championship
  • 2 Unified British Tag Team Championship (with Zack Sabre Jr.)

NWA Fight! Nation

  • 1 NWA/FNW British Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Speed King Championship

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Maik Tuga)

Ultimate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW Heavyweight Championship

Unlimited Wrestling

  • 1 Unlimited Championship

What Culture Pro Wrestling / Defiant Wrestling

  • 1 WCPW/Defiant Championship

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW World Championship
  • 1 WSW World Tag Team Championship (with Brody King)

Wrestling Superstar

  • 1 WS National Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Survival of the Fittest Winner (2018)
  • ROH ROH Year-End Award - Best Final Battle Entrance (2017)
  • ROH ROH Year-End Award - Faction of the Year (2019 - with Villain Enterprises)
  • ROH ROH Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2019 - vs. Jay Lethal and Matt Taven at G1 Supercard)
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2016)
  • Progress Thunderbastard Winner (2016)
  • RPW Extreme Measures Tournament Winner (2013)
  • RPW Triple Crown Champion
  • IPW:UK British Cruiserweight Title Tournament Winner (2012)
  • IPW:UK Selsey Cup Winner (2012)
  • IPW:UK Extreme Measures Tournament Winner (2012)
  • IWC Middleweight Title Tournament Winner (2005)/li>
  • IWC Best Babyface Award (2005)
  • NWA British Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • SWE Speed King Title Tournament Winner (2012)
  • UPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2015)
  • 31° in PWI 500 (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top