Nick Jackson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas Lee Massie
Ring Names
  • Nick Jackson ( July 11, 2011 - Present )
  • Jeremy Buck ( January 5, 2010 - July 10, 2011 )
  • Nick Jackson ( January 14, 2007 - January 4, 2010 )
  • Slick Nick ( July 31, 2005 - July 13, 2007 )
  • Galinero I ( August 7, 2004 - December 5, 2004 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 178 lbs (81 kg)
Born July 28, 1989 (age 31)
Birth Place Rancho Cucamonga, California
Billed From
  • Rancho Cucamonga, California
Nicknames Slick Nick; The Straw That Stirs the Drink

Career History

Roles
  • Promoter ( November 28, 2017 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( August 8, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW January 1, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW October 15, 2013 January 31, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 17, 2011 December 15, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG June 10, 2007 March 18, 2017
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA July 25, 2009 November 17, 2013
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA March 27, 2009 May 18, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 14, 2010 July 11, 2011
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 29, 2009 January 13, 2010
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE May 14, 2008 November 11, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 7, 2021 Present
Face March 31, 2021 April 6, 2021
Tweener September 9, 2020 March 30, 2021
Face January 1, 2019 September 8, 2020
Heel October 15, 2013 December 31, 2018
Face April 7, 2011 October 14, 2013
Heel November 21, 2009 April 6, 2011
Face August 8, 2004 November 20, 2009
Images
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
May 2014
May 2014
Sep 2011
Sep 2011
Aug 2004
Aug 2004
Finishers
  • 450° Splash ( August 8, 2004 - Present )
  • Meltzer Driver - with Matt Jackson - Springboard Somersault Spike Kneeling Reverse Piledriver ( January 1, 2014 - Present )
  • More Bang for Your Buck - with Matt Jackson - Rolling Fireman's Carry Slam + 450° Splash + Moonsault ( August 8, 2004 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Superkick Party" by Meat Sauce Media - with Matt Jackson - Team ( August 12, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "War of Nerves" by Blue Sun - with Matt Jackson - Team ( September 17, 2011 - December 15, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( October 25, 2013 - October 30, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Double Barrel" by Yonosuke Kitamura - with Matt Jackson - Team ( October 15, 2013 - August 11, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "MMMBop" by Hanson - with Matt Jackson - Team ( March 27, 2009 - March 18, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Generation Me" by Dale Oliver - with Max Buck - Team ( January 14, 2010 - July 11, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Ring of Honor

  • 3 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)
  • 2 ROH World Six Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Adam Page & Matt Jackson, 1 with Cody & Matt Jackson)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)
  • 7 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)
  • 3 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (2 with Matt Jackson & Kenny Omega, 1 with Matt Jackson & Marty Scurll)

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA World Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Chikara

  • 1 Campeonatos de Parejas (with Matt Jackson)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Demand Lucha

  • 1 Royal Canadian Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Dragon Gate USA

  • 1 Open the United Gate Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Family Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 FWE Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Insane Wrestling League

  • 2 IWL Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Pro Wrestling Destination

  • 1 PWD Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 3 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Squared Circle Wrestling (Syracuse, New York)

  • 1 2CW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Jackson)

Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Super Jr. Tag Tournament Winner (2013 - with Matt Jackson)
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2009, 2011, 2013 - with Matt Jackson)
  • HOG Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2013 - with Matt Jackson)
  • WSW Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2018 - with Matt Jackson)
  • ROH Tag Team of the Year (2017 - with Matt Jackson)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2017, 2018 - with Matt Jackson)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2020 - with Matt Jackson vs. Kenny Omega & Adam Page; AEW Revolution)
  • SoCal Uncensored Tag Team of the Year (2007, 2008, 2009, 2014, 2015 - with Matt Jackson)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top