Pro Wrestler Profile - Saxon Huxley

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ross Cooke
Ring Names
  • Saxon Huxley ( January 1, 2010 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born February 1, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place London, England
Billed From
  • Hartlepoole, England
Nicknames The Muscle Cat

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 31, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY September 15, 2012 February 21, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 31, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Finishers
  • Shattered Illusions / Desolation Peak - Overhead Gutwrench Backbreaker Rack Drop ( September 15, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fly As Feathers" by Justin Thompson & Nathan Rightnour - Single ( January 14, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Broken" by Todd Sorensen & Michael J. Dowdle - with Tyson T-Bone - Team ( December 19, 2018 - March 6, 2020)
  • Theme Song "How Soon Is Now?" by The Smiths - Single ( September 15, 2012 - October 30, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Empire Wrestling

  • 1 Empire Tag Team Championship (with Gabriel Kidd)

RISE Underground Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RISE Championship

True Grit Wrestling

  • 1 TGW Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Saxon Huxley & Tyson T-Bone - Tyson T-Bone ( December 19, 2018 - March 6, 2020)
  • Trial By Violence - Gabriel Kidd ( January 10, 2018 - July 12, 2019)
  • The Muscle Cats - Buff Churchill ( July 19, 2013 - August 14, 2013)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top