Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gabriel Kidd
Ring Names
  • Gabriel Kidd ( December 1, 2013 - Present)
  • Kid Danger ( July 21, 2013 - November 30, 2013)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born April 24, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Nottingham, England
Nicknames The Young Bull

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 21, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions January 25, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY July 21, 2013 September 1, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO March 31, 2019 September 1, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS December 10, 2017 January 10, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 21, 2013 Present
Images
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Jun 2016
Jun 2016
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Finishers
  • Double Underhook Suplex ( July 21, 2013 - Present)
  • Slick Kick - Running Single Leg Front Dropkick ( July 21, 2013 - January 24, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( January 25, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Be Brave" by Jez Pike, Jimmy Kaleth & Bob Mitchell - Single ( June 15, 2016 - September 1, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Defiant Wrestling

  • 1 Defiant Internet Championship

Empire Wrestling

  • 1 Empire Tag Team Championship (with Saxon Huxley)

Kamikaze Pro

  • 1 Relentless Division Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top