Pro Wrestler Profile - Hiromu Takahashi

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Hiromu Takahashi (高橋 広夢)
Ring Names
  • Hiromu Takahashi ( November 5, 2016 - Present)
  • Kamaitachi ( January 31, 2014 - October 29, 2016)
  • Hiromu Takahashi ( August 24, 2010 - December 14, 2013)
Height 5 ft 7 in (171 cm)
Weight
  • 194 lbs (88 kg) ( August 24, 2010 - Present)
Born December 4, 1989 (age 31)
Birth Place Hachiōji, Tokyo, Japan
Billed From
  • Tokyo, Japan ( August 24, 2010 - Present)
Nicknames The Ticking Time Bomb

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 24, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 5, 2016 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 30, 2016 November 4, 2016
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL January 31, 2014 April 29, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW August 24, 2010 January 30, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 18, 2018 Present
Heel January 31, 2014 May 17, 2018
Face August 24, 2010 January 30, 2014
Images
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Aug 2010
Aug 2010
Finishers
  • Time Bomb 2 - Leg-hooked Emerald Flowsion ( January 4, 2020 - Present)
  • The D - Triangle Choke ( July 17, 2017 - Present)
  • Time Bomb - Swing-out Fireman's Carry into Air Raid Crash ( November 5, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "TIME BOMB Reignition" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( November 3, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Hybridize" by Yonosuke Kitamura - with BUSHI - Team ( October 23, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Time Bomb" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( November 5, 2016 - November 2, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 4 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 1 CMLL World Lightweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Best of Super Juniors (2018, 2020)
  • Tokyo Sports Fighting Spirit Award (2020)
  • 27° in the PWI 500 (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top