Pro Wrestler Profile - Yota Tsuji

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Yota Tsuji (辻 陽太)
Ring Names
  • Yota Tsuji ( April 10, 2018 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (182 cm)
Weight
  • 227 lbs (103 kg)
Born September 8, 1993 (age 29)
Birth Place Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Billed From
  • Yokohama, Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 10, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions April 10, 2018 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO September 4, 2021 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 2, 2021 Present
Tweener April 10, 2018 August 1, 2021
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Finishers
  • Mount Tsuji - Boston Crab ( April 10, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song ”Dash” by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( August 2, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( April 10, 2018 - August 1, 2021)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top