Pro Wrestler Profile - Yuya Uemura

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Yuya Uemura (上村優也)
Ring Names
  • Yuya Uemura ( April 10, 2018 - Present)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born November 18, 1994 (age 27)
Birth Place Imabari, Ehime, Shikoku, Japan
Billed From
  • Imabari, Ehime

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 10, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions April 10, 2018 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener April 10, 2018 Present
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Sep 2019
Sep 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Finishers
  • Deadbolt Suplex ( April 10, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( April 10, 2018 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • West Japan Collegiate Wrestling League 71 kg Greco-Roman Championship (2016)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top