Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tatsuya Hayama (葉山達也)
Ring Names
  • DOUKI ( October 10, 2015 - Present)
  • Douki ( April 17, 2012 - October 9, 2015)
  • Kansuke ( July 30, 2011 - April 16, 2012)
  • Tatsuya ( December 14, 2008 - July 29, 2011)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born December 24, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Billed From
  • Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Nicknames El Japones del Mal (The Japanese of Evil)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 14, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight May 10, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 31, 2011 August 24, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 17, 2012 Present
Images
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Dec 2008
Dec 2008
Finishers
  • Suplex de la Luna - Bridging Wheelbarrow Dragon Suplex ( April 17, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "DOLOR" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( May 10, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Suzuki-Gun Ichi-Ban" by Yonosuke Kitamura & Ayumi Nakamura - with Suzuki-Gun - Team ( May 10, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • IWL Furia de Titanes Rookies Cup Winner (2011)
  • IWRG Higher Power Cup Winner (2017)
  • Perros Del Mal Strong Style Cup Winner (2013)
  • XMW International Gran Prix Tournament Winner (2016 - with Alburquerque, Príncipe Orión & Taylor Wolf)
  • X-Project Caesar Cup Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top