Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Fred Yehi
Ring Names
  • Fred Yehi ( June 29, 2012 - Present )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 207 lbs (94 kg)
Born November 6, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Daytona Beach, Florida
Billed From
  • Waterloo, Iowa
Nicknames The Resurrector of Wrestling; Bonafide; Lord Ambien; Savageweight

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 29, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 25, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY June 29, 2012 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW August 31, 2018 October 14, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE November 6, 2015 February 18, 2018
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 13, 2012 April 19, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 25, 2020 Present
Images
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Finishers
  • Koji Clutch ( June 29, 2012 - Present )
  • Liu Kang - Bicycle Kicks while trapping the opponent's arms ( June 29, 2012 - February 18, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Night Attack" by Yasuharu Takanashi - Single ( November 6, 2015 - February 18, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Tracy Williams)

Anarchy Wrestling

  • 1 Anarchy Tag Team Championship (with Slim J)

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA No Limits Championship

Southern Fried Championship Wrestling

  • 1 AIWF America's Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AIWF America's Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • King of BUSHIDO 4 Tournament Winner (2018)
  • Style Battle #6 Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top