Pro Wrestler Profile - Drew Gulak

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Drew Gulak
Ring Names
  • Drew Gulak ( April 13, 2012 - Present )
  • Soldier Ant ( October 30, 2005 - December 3, 2016 )
  • Gulak ( January 10, 2015 - July 11, 2015 )
  • Drew Gulak ( April 16, 2005 - October 29, 2005 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 193 lbs (88 kg)
Born April 28, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 16, 2005 - Present )
  • Commentator ( June 26, 2020 - September 11, 2020 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw October 9, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand 205 Live June 26, 2020 September 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown May 25, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand SmackDown October 13, 2019 May 16, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand 205 Live November 29, 2016 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw September 26, 2016 May 29, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE April 13, 2012 December 11, 2016
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA December 6, 2014 December 3, 2016
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW September 10, 2005 July 9, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG August 29, 2014 January 2, 2016
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA November 2, 2012 April 4, 2014
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA October 30, 2005 April 6, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 13, 2020 Present
Heel October 30, 2005 March 12, 2020
Images
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
Jun 2017
Jun 2017
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Sep 2005
Sep 2005
Finishers
  • Gu-Lock / University Stretch - Dragon Sleeper with Bodyscissors ( April 16, 2005 - Present )
  • Spine Splitter - Belly-to-back Backbreaker ( April 16, 2005 - Present )
  • Trailblazer - Figure-7 Ankle Lock & Indian Deathlock combination ( April 16, 2005 - September 25, 2016 )
  • Cyclone Crash - Torture Rack Neckbreaker ( April 16, 2005 - September 25, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fade" by CFO$ - Single ( October 13, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "For the Better" by CFO$ - Single ( June 1, 2017 - October 12, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Totally Drew" by CFO$ - Single ( September 26, 2016 - May 31, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "The Leviathan" by Johnny Wolfenstein - Single ( July 1, 2015 - December 11, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "About Time" by Jackson Eppley - Single ( June 23, 2016 - September 25, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Presidential Persuasion" by Joseph Saba & Stewart Winter - Single ( December 6, 2014 - June 30, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Beast" by Nico Vega - Single ( April 12, 2009 - April 6, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Bro Hymn" by Pennywise - Single ( July 1, 2007 - April 11, 2009 )
  • Theme Song "E-Pro" by Beck - Single ( September 10, 2005 - March 30, 2007 )
  • Theme Song "Ants Marching" by The Dave Matthews Band - with The Colony - Team ( February 25, 2006 - December 3, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Mr. Brightside" by The Killers - Single ( October 30, 2005 - February 24, 2006 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship
  • 8 WWE 24/7 Championship

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CZW World Tag Team Championship (with Andy Sumner)
  • 1 CZW Wired TV Championship

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Tracy Williams)

Chikara

  • 1 Campeonatos de Parejas (with Fire Ant)

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood

  • 1 CWFH Heritage Tag Team Championship (with Timothy Thatcher)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Eastern Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 EWA Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 EWA Tag Team Championships (with Andy Sumner)

Force One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Force One Pro Wrestling Heritage Championship

United Wrestling Network

  • 1 UWN Tag Team Championship (with Timothy Thatcher)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - Most Creative 24/7 Pin (2020 - in a janitor outfit)
  • CZW Chris Cash Memorial Battle Royal Winner (2005)
  • CZW Triple Crown Champion
  • Evolve Style Battle Tournament Winner (2013)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2011 – with Fire Ant & Green Ant)
  • Chikara Tag World Grand Prix Winner (2008 – with Fire Ant)
  • Chikara Torneo Cibernetico Winner (2014)
  • Beyond Wrestling Tournament For Tomorrow 3:16 Winner (2014 - with Biff Busick)
  • NYWC Master of the Mat (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top