Pro Wrestler Profile - Oney Lorcan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher Girard
Ring Names
  • Oney Lorcan ( June 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Christopher Girard ( October 30, 2015 - June 3, 2016)
  • Biff Busick ( July 11, 2009 - October 29, 2015)
  • Frank O'Rourke ( December 9, 2012 - December 8, 2013)
  • Vortex ( July 19, 2008 - November 13, 2010)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born December 21, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place Boston, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Boston, Massachusetts
Nicknames The Boston Bruiser/Enforcer/Goblin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 19, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 9, 2016 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live March 26, 2019 September 11, 2020
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG August 29, 2014 August 30, 2015
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 21, 2013 August 16, 2015
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW October 13, 2012 December 13, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 21, 2009 April 24, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 21, 2020 Present
Face April 16, 2019 October 20, 2020
Heel January 9, 2016 April 15, 2019
Face October 13, 2012 January 8, 2016
Images
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Finishers
  • Half and Half Suplex ( July 19, 2008 - Present)
  • Single Leg Boston Crab ( July 19, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Combative" by CFO$ - Single ( June 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Take It If You Want It" by Sonoton Music - Single ( February 24, 2016 - June 3, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Bro Hymn Tribute" by Pennywise - Single ( October 13, 2012 - October 30, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Danny Burch)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship

Premier Wrestling Federation Northeast

  • 1 PWF Northeast Lightning Cup Championship

Top Rope Promotions

  • 1 TRP Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 TRP Interstate Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Beyond Greatest Rivals Round Robin Tournament Winner (2015)
  • Beyond Tournament For Tomorrow 3:16 Winner (2014 - with Drew Gulak)
  • TRP Kowalski Cup Tournament Winner (2013)
  • WIR Quest to the Best Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top