Trent Seven

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Benjamin Maurice Webb
Ring Names
  • Trent Seven ( January 16, 2010 - Present )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 216 lbs (98 kg)
Born August 21, 1981 (age 39)
Birth Place Wolverhampton, England
Billed From
  • Wolverhampton, England
Nicknames The Don

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 16, 2010 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS April 10, 2016 December 30, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 15, 2017 October 16, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO May 1, 2016 February 15, 2018
Promotion ASCA WrestlingASCA December 1, 2013 September 16, 2017
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 4, 2015 September 3, 2016
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW September 10, 2011 July 30, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 15, 2017 Present
Heel July 31, 2016 February 14, 2017
Face January 16, 2010 July 30, 2016
Images
Jan 2020
Jan 2020
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Finishers
  • Seven Stars Lariat - Wrist-lock into a Short-arm Lariat ( January 16, 2010 - Present )
  • Seventh Heaven - Spinning Piledriver ( January 16, 2010 - December 30, 2019 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Moustache Mountain" by CFO$ - Single ( February 15, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Love Is Blindess" by Jack White - with British Strong Style - Team ( July 31, 2016 - March 16, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes - Single ( January 16, 2010 - February 14, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Arena Nation Rock" by David Imhof - Single ( January 14, 2017 - February 14, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Trenthammer" by WCPW - with Tyler Bate - Team ( September 15, 2016 - December 1, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Cloudburst" by Oasis - Single ( September 10, 2011 - July 30, 2012 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Bate)

Chikara

  • 1 Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas (with Tyler Bate)

Progress Wrestling

  • 3 Progress Tag Team Championship (1 with Pete Dunne, 2 with Tyler Bate)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Bate)

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Attack! Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Bate)
  • 1 Attack! 24/7 Championship

Fight Club:Pro

  • 1 FCP Championship
  • 1 FCP Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Bate)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW World Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 IWS World Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Bate)

Over the Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Bate & Pete Dunne - Freebird rule)

Wrestling GO!

  • 2 Wrestling GO! 24/7 Watermelon Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Tag Team Championship Invitational Winner (2018 - with Tyler Bate)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2017 - with Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate)
  • FCP Infinity Trophy Winner (2010, 2013)
  • FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational Winner (2018 - with Tyler Bate)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Moustache Mountain - Tyler Bate ( February 6, 2015 - Present )
  • British Strong Style - Pete Dunne, Tyler Bate ( July 31, 2016 - April 20, 2019 )
  • Fight Club Pro - Zak Martinez ( February 4, 2010 - May 7, 2010 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top