Pro Wrestler Profile - Nia Jax

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Savelina Fanene
Ring Names
  • Nia Jax ( August 6, 2015 - Present)
  • Zada ( May 7, 2015 - August 5, 2015)
  • Lina ( May 5, 2014 - May 6, 2015)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 255 lbs (116 kg)
Born May 29, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Billed From
  • San Diego, California
Nicknames The Irresistible Force

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 7, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 6, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 April 5, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 14, 2015 July 18, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 6, 2018 Present
Face March 13, 2018 November 5, 2018
Heel May 7, 2015 March 12, 2018
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Finishers
  • Ram-Paige DDT - Cradle DDT ( April 6, 2020 - Present)
  • The Annihilator - Pop-up Samoan Drop ( December 16, 2015 - Present)
  • Standing Leg Drop ( October 14, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Force of Greatness", by CFO$ - Single ( October 14, 2015 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Shayna Baszler)

Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax - Shayna Baszler ( August 30, 2020 - Present)
  • Tamina & Nia Jax - Tamina ( November 5, 2018 - April 7, 2019)
Managers Reginald
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top