Pro Wrestler Profile - Alexa Bliss

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Alexis Kaufman
Ring Names
  • Alexa Bliss ( July 24, 2013 - Present)
Height 5 ft 1 in (155 cm)
Weight
  • 102 lbs (46 kg)
Born August 9, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Columbus, Ohio
Billed From
  • Columbus, Ohio
Nicknames The Fiendish; Little Miss Bliss; Five Feet of Fury; The Goddess of WWE

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 20, 2013 - Present)
  • Assistant GM ( November 18, 2018 - December 17, 2018)
  • Manager ( May 22, 2015 - May 18, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 15, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 10, 2017 October 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 24, 2013 July 18, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener May 31, 2021 Present
Heel April 11, 2021 May 30, 2021
Tweener October 12, 2020 April 10, 2021
Face August 11, 2019 October 11, 2020
Heel May 20, 2015 August 10, 2019
Face July 24, 2014 May 19, 2015
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
Finishers
  • Twisted Bliss - Rounding Moonsault ( September 20, 2013 - Present)
  • Bliss DDT - Flowing DDT ( April 10, 2017 - Present)
  • Twisted Abigail - Reverse STO ( November 30, 2020 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Evil is Mine" by def rebel feat. Alexa Bliss - Single ( June 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Fury" by def rebel - Single ( October 16, 2020 - June 20, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Spiteful" by CFO$ - Single ( November 18, 2015 - October 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Opposite Ends of the World" by CFO$ - with Blake & Murphy - Team ( May 22, 2015 - May 18, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Blissful" by CFO$ - Single ( September 25, 2014 - November 17, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Bling Bling" by Hollywood Music - Single ( May 8, 2014 - September 24, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Raw Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Nikki Cross)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Ms. Money in the Bank (2018 - Women's)
  • WWE Women's Triple Crown Champion
  • 2° in the PWI 50 Female (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross - Nikki Cross ( May 20, 2019 - July 31, 2020)
Wrestlers managed Bray Wyatt "The Fiend", Buddy Murphy, Wesley Blake

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top