Pro Wrestler Profile - Wesley Blake

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Cory James Weston
Ring Names
  • Wesley Blake ( June 25, 2016 - Present)
  • Blake ( January 15, 2015 - June 24, 2016)
  • Wesley Blake ( October 11, 2013 - January 14, 2015)
  • Cory Weston ( May 26, 2011 - May 25, 2013)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born September 4, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place San Marcos, Texas
Billed From
  • San Antonio, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 26, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 4, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 9, 2020 December 3, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 22, 2014 April 9, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 22, 2014 Present
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Aug 2018
Aug 2018
May 2017
May 2017
May 2016
May 2016
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Finishers
  • Frog Splash ( May 26, 2011 - Present)
  • Reverse DDT + Diving Foot Stomp combination - with Steve Cutler ( April 20, 2017 - February 5, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Do Unto Others" by CFO$ - with The Forgotten Sons - Team ( August 29, 2018 - December 3, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Devil Inside" by Charlie Harper - Single ( May 24, 2017 - August 28, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Ahead" by Klooz & Sylvain Lux - Single ( July 6, 2016 - May 23, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Opposite Ends of The World" by CFO$ - with Murphy - Team ( May 20, 2015 - June 15, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Action Packed" by Kosinus - with Murphy - Team ( November 20, 2013 - May 19, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Murphy)

Funking Conservatory

  • 1 FC Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FC Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FC European Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Alexa Bliss

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top