Pro Wrestler Profile - Jaxson Ryker / Gunner

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Chad Lail
Ring Names
  • Jaxson Ryker ( July 19, 2018 - Present)
  • Chad Lail ( June 29, 2017 - June 30, 2018)
  • Gunner ( June 23, 2010 - April 30, 2017)
  • Phill Shatter ( January 1, 2001 - August 6, 2011)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born June 6, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Hickory, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Hickory, North Carolina

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2001 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw December 9, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 9, 2020 December 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 29, 2018 April 9, 2020
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW February 19, 2016 July 23, 2016
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 23, 2010 June 29, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 30, 2005 March 10, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 7, 2021 Present
Heel August 29, 2018 June 6, 2021
Face May 23, 2013 June 29, 2015
Heel July 29, 2010 May 22, 2013
Face June 23, 2010 July 28, 2010
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Jul 2018
Jul 2018
May 2017
May 2017
May 2013
May 2013
Jun 2010
Jun 2010
Finishers
  • Gun Rack - Backbreaker Rack ( July 29, 2010 - Present)
  • Hanger 18 - Fireman's Carry Facebuster ( July 29, 2010 - Present)
  • PTSD - Post Traumatic Stress Disorder - Release Powerbomb ( January 1, 2001 - August 6, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Do Unto Others" by CFO$ - with The Forgotten Sons - Team ( August 29, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Day of Rage" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 28, 2011 - November 6, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Immortal Theme" by Dale Oliver - with Immortal - Team ( October 21, 2010 - April 15, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Inflikted" by Cavalera Conspiracy - Single ( April 19, 2008 - January 23, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA Television Championship
  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with James Storm)

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA National Heavyweight Championship

American Pro Wrestling

  • 2 APW Chester Heavyweight Championship

East Coast Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECCW Tag Team Championship

Ground Xero Wrestling

  • 1 GXW Heavyweight Championship

NWA Anarchy

  • 1 NWA Anarchy Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Anarchy Tag Team Championship (with Kimo & Abomination - Freebird rule)

NWA Charlotte

  • 1 NWA Mid-Atlantic Heritage Championship

Premiere Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Innovative Television Championship

Showtime All Star Wrestling

  • 1 SAW International Heavyweight Championship

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA Future Legends Cup Winner (2010)
  • SWA Rhymer Cup Winner (2016 - with John Skyler)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Elias

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top