Pro Wrestler Profile - Steve Cutler / Maclin

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas Maclin
Ring Names
  • Steve Maclin ( June 3, 2021 - Present)
  • Steve Cutler ( June 12, 2014 - June 2, 2021)
  • Tommy Maclin ( January 26, 2013 - June 11, 2014)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 227 lbs (103 kg)
Born May 26, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Rutherford, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Rutherford, New Jersey

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 26, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 17, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 4, 2020 February 5, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 9, 2020 December 3, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 12, 2014 April 9, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 12, 2014 Present
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Finishers
  • The Trademark Plex - Sitout Fisherman Driver ( June 12, 2014 - Present)
  • Reverse DDT + Diving Foot Stomp combination - with Wesley Blake ( April 20, 2017 - February 5, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Do Unto Others" by CFO$ - with The Forgotten Sons - Team ( August 29, 2018 - December 3, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MFPW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Spanos)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler - Wesley Blake ( December 4, 2020 - February 5, 2021)
  • The Knights of the Lone Wolf - Baron Corbin, Wesley Blake ( December 4, 2020 - February 5, 2021)
  • The Forgotten Sons - Jaxson Ryker / Gunner, Wesley Blake ( February 17, 2018 - December 3, 2020)
  • Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler - Wesley Blake ( April 20, 2017 - February 16, 2018)
  • Flexx Appeal - Mike Spanos ( March 9, 2013 - November 16, 2013)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top