Pro Wrestler Profile - Cora Combs

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Cora Svonsteckik
Ring Names
  • Cora Combs ( January 1, 1945 - Present)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 138 lbs (63 kg)
Born March 17, 1923
Died June 21, 2015 (aged 92)
Birth Place Hazard, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Hazard, Kentucky

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1945 - February 19, 1995)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 4, 1951 November 2, 1973
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top