Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Ruby
Ring Names
  • Joe Gacy ( July 29, 2006 - Present)
  • Xerox ( June 22, 2012 - February 15, 2017)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 249 lbs (113 kg)
Born August 8, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Franklinville, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Planet Terror
Nicknames Chainsaw

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 29, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 6, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live July 2, 2021 Present
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW July 29, 2006 March 21, 2020
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 7, 2018 March 1, 2020
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 29, 2010 April 20, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 29, 2006 Present
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Jul 2006
Jul 2006
Finishers
  • Unforgiven Backbreaker - Backbreaker ( July 29, 2006 - July 1, 2021)
  • Everything Went Black ( July 29, 2006 - July 1, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lil' Red Riding Hood" by Sam the Sham and the Pharaohs - Single ( July 29, 2006 - March 21, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 3 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 CZW Wired Championship

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Kingston)

BriiCombination Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Heavyweight Championship

Battle Zone

  • 1 Battle Zone United States Championship

Dynamite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW No Limits Championship

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship

Ground Breaking Wrestling

  • 1 GBW World Championship
  • 1 GBW Breaker Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 2 MCW Rage Television Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Fusion Championship

NWA Force One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 F1 Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 F1 Tag Team Championship (with Ryan Slater)

Real Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Tag Team Championship (with Ryan Slater)

Vicious Outcast Wrestling

  • 1 VOW Anarchy Championship

We Want Wrestling

  • 1 We Want Wrestling Championship

Xcite Wrestling

  • 2 Xcite Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • GBW Battle of Hanover Winner (2013)
  • NYWC Fusion Title Tournament Winner (2015)
  • Xcite Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top