Pro Wrestler Profile - Jon Moxley / Dean Ambrose

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan David Good
Ring Names
  • Jon Moxley ( April 22, 2019 - Present)
  • Dean Ambrose ( June 9, 2011 - April 21, 2019)
  • Jon Moxley ( June 20, 2004 - June 8, 2011)
  • Moxley Moxx ( December 2, 2006 - December 10, 2006)
  • Jonathan Moxley ( November 19, 2006 - November 25, 2006)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 225 lbs (102 kg)
Born December 7, 1985 (age 35)
Birth Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Billed From
  • Cincinnati, Ohio
Nicknames The Purveyor of Violence; Death Rider; The Lunatic Fringe; The Dude

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 20, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW June 5, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 10, 2017 April 21, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 18, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW June 9, 2011 June 22, 2012
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 1, 2010 April 19, 2011
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW March 14, 2009 April 11, 2011
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW October 3, 2009 November 5, 2010
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA May 26, 2006 July 22, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 5, 2019 Present
Heel October 22, 2018 March 4, 2019
Face March 17, 2014 October 21, 2018
Heel November 18, 2012 March 16, 2014
Tweener June 20, 2004 November 17, 2012
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
May 2019
May 2019
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Apr 2013
Apr 2013
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
May 2006
May 2006
Finishers
  • Paradigm Shift / Dirty Deeds / Death Rider - Snap Double Underhook DDT ( June 16, 2014 - Present)
  • Dirty Deeds - Headlock Driver ( November 18, 2012 - June 15, 2014)
  • One Hitter - Elevated Implant DDT ( June 20, 2004 - November 17, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Wild Things" by The Troggs - Single ( May 12, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Death Rider" by FusionRoker - Single ( June 5, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Unscripted Violence" by Violent Idols - Single ( May 25, 2019 - May 11, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Retaliation" by CFO$ - Single ( February 11, 2019 - April 21, 2019)
  • Theme Song "The Vengeful One" by Disturbed - Single ( December 12, 2018 - February 10, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Retaliation" by CFO$ - Single ( June 16, 2014 - December 11, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Special Op" by Jim Johnston - with The Shield - Team ( December 16, 2012 - June 15, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Broken Bones" by Mike Walpole - Single ( June 9, 2011 - December 15, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Little Crazy" by Fight - Single ( March 14, 2009 - April 11, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Hybrid Moments" by Misfit - Single ( May 26, 2006 - July 22, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Championship

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 2 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Seth Rollins)

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP United States Championship

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 2 CZW World Heavyweight Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

Game Changer Wrestling

  • 1 GCW World Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 3 HWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 HWA Tag Team Championship (1 with Jimmy Turner, 1 with Ric Byrne, 1 with Cody Hawk, 2 with King Vu)

Insanity Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IPW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IPW Mid-American Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Tag Team Championship (with Hade Vansen)

Mad-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MPW Tag Team Championship (with Dustin Rayz)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with Sami Callihan)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2016)
  • Record for the longest reign as WWE United States Champion (351 days)
  • WWE Grand Slam Champion
  • WWE Triple Crown Champion
  • AEW World Championship #1 Contender Tournament Winner (2020)
  • HWA Drake Younger Invitational Tournament Winner (2009)
  • wXw World Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2009 - with Sami Callihan)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Faction of the Year (2013, 2014 - as member of the Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2013 - as member of the Shield, 2014)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Hashtag of the Year (2013 - #BelieveInTheShield, as member of the Shield)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Best Reunion (2018 – as member of The Shield)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Return of the Year (2018)
  • 1° in the PWI 500 (2020)
  • PWI Wrestler of the Year (2020)
  • PWI Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2014, 2015)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2014 - vs. Seth Rollins)
  • Rolling Stone Best Briefly Resuscitated Storyline (2015 - vs. Seth Rollins)
  • Rolling Stone Most Likeable Loose Cannon (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top