Pro Wrestler Profile - Marina Shafir

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Marina Shafir
Ring Names
  • Marina Shafir ( May 20, 2012 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 145 lbs (66 kg)
Born April 14, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Soroca, Soroca District, Moldavian SSR, Soviet Union
Billed From
  • Soroca, Moldova
Nicknames The Supernova from Moldova

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 26, 2018 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( May 20, 2012 - July 9, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 28, 2018 June 25, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 26, 2018 Present
Images
Jul 2018
Jul 2018
May 2012
May 2012
Finishers
  • Achilles Lock ( July 26, 2018 - Present)
  • Toehold ( July 26, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Legendary" by CFO$ - with Jessamyn Duke - Team ( August 25, 2018 - December 5, 2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top