Pro Wrestler Profile - Raquel González / Rodriguez

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Victoria González
Ring Names
  • Raquel Rodriguez ( April 8, 2022 - Present)
  • Raquel González ( February 16, 2020 - April 7, 2022)
  • Reina González ( July 13, 2017 - February 15, 2020)
  • Victoria González ( September 1, 2014 - July 12, 2017)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 176 lbs (80 kg)
Born January 12, 1991 (age 31)
Birth Place La Feria, Texas
Billed From
  • Rio Grande Valley, Texas
Nicknames Big Mami Cool

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 8, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 16, 2020 April 7, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 27, 2021 Present
Heel August 28, 2017 July 26, 2021
Face September 1, 2014 August 27, 2017
Images
Aug 2022
Aug 2022
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Jan 2022
Jan 2022
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
Finishers
  • Texana Bomb / Chingona Bomb - One-Arm Powerbomb ( February 16, 2020 - Present)
  • Tequila Shot - Fireman's Cutter ( January 20, 2017 - February 15, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Trap Queen" by def rebel - Single ( September 30, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Get Out the Way" by def rebel - Single ( March 17, 2021 - September 29, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Bad Fish" by Michael Alan Raphae - Single ( February 16, 2020 - March 16, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Bad Ass Billy" by APM Music - Single ( August 8, 2018 - February 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Rocky Road" by APM Music - Single ( January 20, 2017 - August 7, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Mud Fever" by APM Music - Single ( June 3, 2016 - January 19, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Aliyah)
  • 1 NXT Women's Championship
  • 2 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Dakota Kai)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Women's Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2021 – with Dakota Kai)
  • 10° in PWI Women's 150 (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Raquel Rodriguez & Aliyah - Aliyah ( August 8, 2022 - Present)
  • Dakota Kai & Raquel González - Dakota Kai ( March 30, 2022 - April 5, 2022)
  • Dakota Kai & Raquel González - Dakota Kai ( February 16, 2020 - July 27, 2021)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top