Pro Wrestler Profile - Aliyah

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nhooph Al-Areebi
Ring Names
  • Aliyah ( October 29, 2015 - Present)
  • Jasmin ( April 26, 2013 - August 29, 2015)
  • Jasmin Areebi ( January 20, 2013 - February 22, 2015)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 112 lbs (51 kg)
Born November 23, 1994 (age 26)
Birth Place Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 20, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2015 Present
Promotion INDY January 20, 2013 March 21, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 13, 2021 Present
Heel September 1, 2018 July 12, 2021
Face June 20, 2015 August 31, 2018
Images
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Finishers
  • Boujee Buster - Half Nelson Facebuster ( October 29, 2015 - Present)
  • Total Aliyah-Nation - Kimura Lock ( October 29, 2015 - Present)
  • Arabian Night - Moonsault ( January 20, 2013 - October 28, 2015)
  • Magic Carpet Ride - Inverted Leg Drop Bulldog into a Split-legged Pin ( January 20, 2013 - October 28, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Cat's Meow" by CFO$ - Single ( March 26, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Fatal Fantasy" by Earl Coolidge - Single ( August 4, 2016 - March 25, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Did You Find It" by Cut One & Dexter French - Single ( April 27, 2016 - August 3, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Great Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Women's Championship

Ground Xero Wrestling

  • 1 GXW Women's Championship

Impact Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IPW Women's Championship

New England Championship Wrestling

  • 1 World Women's Wrestling Championship

Pure Wrestling Association

  • 1 PWA Women's Championship

Queens of Chaos

  • 1 World Queens of Chaos Championship

Southland World Wrestling

  • 2 SWW Women's Championship
  • 1 SWW Laddies Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Robert Stone Brand - Jessi Kamea ( January 27, 2021 - July 13, 2021)
  • The Robert Stone Brand - Mercedes Martinez ( July 22, 2020 - September 8, 2020)
  • Aliyah & Vanessa Borne - Vanessa Borne ( February 13, 2019 - November 13, 2019)
Managers Robert Stone / Robbie E

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top