Vanessa Borne

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Danielle Sierra Kamela
Ring Names
  • Vanessa Borne ( June 28, 2017 - Present )
  • Danielle Kamela ( December 30, 2015 - June 27, 2017 )
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born May 20, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Scottsdale, Arizona
Billed From
  • Scottsdale, Arizona

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 30, 2015 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT October 5, 2016 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 27, 2017 Present
Face October 5, 2016 September 26, 2017
Images
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
Finishers
  • Spinning Leg Hook Belly-to-back Suplex ( October 5, 2016 - Present )
  • Night Night - One-armed Swinging Neckbreaker ( October 5, 2016 - September 26, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Vision" by Extreme Music - Single ( June 23, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Sonrisa Mentirosa" - Single ( October 5, 2016 - June 22, 2017 )

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Aliyah & Vanessa Borne - Aliyah ( February 13, 2019 - November 13, 2019 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top