Shayna Baszler

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Shayna Andrea Baszler
Ring Names
  • Shayna Baszler ( October 31, 2003 - Present )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 136 lbs (62 kg)
Born August 8, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Billed From
  • Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Nicknames The Queen of Spades; The Submission Magician

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 26, 2015 - Present )
  • MMA Fighter ( October 31, 2003 - March 21, 2015 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw February 10, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT December 27, 2017 February 9, 2020
Promotion INDY December 26, 2015 July 21, 2017
Promotion Ultimate Fighting ChampionshipUFC September 4, 2013 March 21, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 27, 2020 Present
Heel December 27, 2017 July 26, 2020
Images
Dec 2017
Dec 2017
Finishers
  • Kirifuda Clutch - Rear Naked Choke ( December 26, 2015 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Loyalty Is Everything" by CFO$ - Single ( January 10, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "God of Thunder" by Kiss - Single ( December 26, 2015 - July 21, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Nia Jax)
  • 2 NXT Women's Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Women's Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

New Horizon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IndyGurlz Australian Championship

Premier Wrestling

  • 1 Premier Women's Championship

Quintessential Pro Wrestling

  • 1 QPW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Female Competitor of the Year (2019)
  • NHPW Global Conflict Shield Tournament Winner (2017)
  • 4° in the PWI Women's 100 (2019)
  • 1 FCF Women's Bantamweight Grand Prix Championship
  • 1 TCI Women's 140 lbs Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top