Pro Wrestler Profile - Jessamyn Duke

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jessamyn Laurel Duke
Ring Names
  • Jessamyn Duke ( October 2, 2010 - Present)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 136 lbs (62 kg)
Born June 24, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Whitesburg, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Letcher County, Kentucky

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 25, 2018 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( October 2, 2010 - July 29, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 28, 2018 May 19, 2021
Promotion Ultimate Fighting Championship UFC November 30, 2013 July 25, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 25, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Finishers
  • Roundhouse Kick ( August 25, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Legendary" by CFO$ - with Marina Shafir - Team ( August 25, 2018 - May 19, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • 1 AAMMA Amateur Featherweight Championship
  • 1 Tuff-N-Uff Amateur Featherweight Championship
  • 1 World Muay Thai Association WMA Welterweight (152 lb) Championship
  • UFC The Ultimate Fighter 18 Fight of the Season (vs. Raquel Pennington)
  • IFC Submission of the night (vs. Marciea Allen)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top