Pro Wrestler Profile - Christy Hemme

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Christina Lee Hemme
Ring Names
  • Christy Hemme ( January 10, 2005 - Present)
  • Christy ( October 19, 2004 - November 15, 2004)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 116 lbs (53 kg)
Born October 28, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Los Angeles, California

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer ( April 28, 2011 - April 1, 2016)
  • Interviewer ( December 10, 2009 - April 1, 2016)
  • Wrestler ( July 15, 2004 - December 16, 2009)
  • Manager ( March 11, 2007 - October 16, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA September 17, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 23, 2006 April 1, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 25, 2005 December 5, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 19, 2004 August 24, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 17, 2008 April 1, 2016
Heel January 14, 2007 October 16, 2008
Face October 19, 2004 January 13, 2007
Images
Apr 2006
Apr 2006
Oct 2004
Oct 2004
Finishers
  • FFG - Flying Firecrotch Guillotine - Split-legged Diving Leg Drop ( April 23, 2006 - December 16, 2009)
  • Reverse Twist of Fate - Inverted Facelock Neckbreaker Slam ( October 19, 2004 - December 5, 2005)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Red Heads Rock" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 23, 2006 - December 16, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Walk Idiot Walk" by The Hives - Single ( October 19, 2004 - December 5, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Diva Search Winner (2004)
  • TNA Knockout of the Year (2006)
  • Playboy Cover Girl (April 2005)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top