Pro Wrestler Profile - Super Crazy

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Francisco Islas Rueda
Ring Names
  • Super Crazy ( May 26, 1999 - Present)
  • Super Virus ( October 21, 2004 - February 11, 2005)
  • Super Loco ( September 8, 1997 - May 25, 1999)
  • Super Crazy ( August 9, 1997 - September 7, 1997)
  • Histeria ( October 18, 1996 - August 8, 1997)
  • Super Crazy ( February 4, 1988 - October 17, 1996)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 209 lbs (95 kg)
Born December 3, 1973 (age 48)
Birth Place Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tulancingo, Hidalgo
Nicknames The Insane/Extreme Luchador

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 4, 1988 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH January 5, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY November 30, 2008 Present
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 13, 2021 January 3, 2022
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH November 17, 2017 April 7, 2018
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL April 15, 2016 September 2, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH February 25, 2012 December 4, 2015
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW March 1, 2013 August 18, 2013
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 20, 2010 July 9, 2011
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW July 26, 2009 April 30, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 25, 2008 November 5, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 4, 2006 June 24, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 18, 2005 September 5, 2006
Promotion ZERO1 July 27, 2004 April 23, 2005
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL December 13, 2002 December 5, 2004
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight November 22, 2002 November 2, 2003
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA August 18, 2002 September 22, 2002
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW December 31, 1998 January 13, 2001
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 1, 1998 May 25, 1999
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 18, 1997 November 3, 1997
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA January 19, 1996 August 8, 1997
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 5, 2022 Present
Face February 17, 2012 January 4, 2022
Heel June 22, 2010 February 18, 2012
Face July 24, 2005 June 21, 2010
Heel June 18, 2005 July 23, 2005
Face November 19, 2000 June 17, 2005
Heel November 5, 2000 November 18, 2000
Face August 9, 1997 November 4, 2000
Heel October 18, 1996 August 8, 1997
Face February 4, 1988 October 18, 1996
Images
Nov 2021
Nov 2021
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Dec 1998
Dec 1998
Aug 1997
Aug 1997
Oct 1996
Oct 1996
Feb 1988
Feb 1988
Finishers
  • Trifecta - Three Moonsaults in a row ( December 31, 1998 - Present)
  • Crazy Bomb - Straight Jacket lif into a Release Powerbomb ( December 31, 1998 - Present)
  • Moonsault ( February 4, 1988 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "El Coco No" by Roberto Junior Y Su Banda - Single ( January 5, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Papercut" by Linkin Park - Single ( April 15, 2016 - September 2, 2016)
  • Theme Song "El Coco No" by Roberto Junior Y Su Banda - Single ( February 25, 2012 - December 4, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Papercut" by Linkin Park - Single ( June 20, 2010 - July 9, 2011)
  • Theme Song "El Guerrero Nømad" by Harry Slash & The Slashtones - Single ( June 25, 2008 - November 5, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Muy Loco" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 18, 2005 - June 24, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Papercut" by Linkin Park - Single ( December 13, 2002 - December 5, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Roadhouse Blues" by The Doors - Single ( November 5, 2000 - January 13, 2001)
  • Theme Song "El Guerrero Nømad" by Harry Slash & The Slashtones - Single ( September 19, 1999 - November 5, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Blue Roads" by Johnny Vicious - Single ( December 31, 1998 - September 18, 1999)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECW World Television Championship

All Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 World Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling NOAH

  • 1 GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Ricky Marvin)

Allied Independent Wrestling Federations

  • 1 AIWF Latin American Championship

California Lucha Libre

  • 1 CaLL Championship

Catch Wrestling Association

  • 1 CWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship

Caution Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Continental Championship

Colombia Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CPW International Grand Championship

Global Les Catch

  • 1 GLC Extreme Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 9 IWA Hardcore Championship
  • 3 IWA Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 IWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 UWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL International Championship
  • 1 IWL International Tag Team Championship (with Scorpio Jr.)

NWA: Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Zero-1

  • 1 ZERO-ONE/UPW/WORLD-1 International Junior Heavyweight Championship

Súper X Grand Prix Championship Wrestling

  • 1 Super X Championship
  • 1 NWE World Cruiserweight Championship

Universal Wrestling Association

  • 2 UWA World Welterweight Championship

Universal Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 UWE Tag Team Championship (with Ricky Marvin)

Xplosión Nacional de Lucha

  • 1 XNL Championship

Xtreme Latin American Wrestling

  • 2 X-LAW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Mexican Wrestling

  • 1 XMW World Championship

World of Unpredictable Wrestling

  • 1 WUW World Championship

World Of Wrestling Team

  • 1 WOWT Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ECW World Television Championship Tournament Winner (2000)
  • AJPW Junior Tag League Winner (2010 - with BUSHI)
  • CCW Hardcore Cup Winner (2021)
  • PW Noah NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League Technique Award (2014 – with Matt Striker)
  • 37° in PWI 500 (1999)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Los Perros del Mal de Japón - NOSAWA Rongai, Eita, Kotaro Suzuki, Ikuto Hidaka, El Texano Jr., Yo-Hey ( January 5, 2022 - Present)
  • Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin - Ricky Marvin ( March 30, 2019 - June 5, 2021)
  • KO Crazy - Guillermo Rosas ( July 26, 2019 - September 27, 2019)
  • Mexicools - Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis / Nicho el Millonario ( June 23, 2015 - June 23, 2006)
  • Crazy Dynasty - Pesadilla ( June 15, 2013 - December 27, 2014)
  • Los Mexitosos - Ricky Marvin ( March 17, 2012 - March 2, 2014)
  • Los Perros del Mal - Perro Aguayo Jr., Halloween, Héctor Garza, X-Fly, Damián 666, Bestia 666, Lizmark Jr. ( June 22, 2010 - February 18, 2012)
  • Los Rudos de la Galaxia - Abismo Negro, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced, Mach-1 ( April 5, 1997 - August 8, 1997)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top