Pro Wrestler Profile - Juventud Guerrera

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Eduardo Aníbal González Hernández
Ring Names
  • Juventud Guerrera ( January 7, 2006 - Present)
  • Juventud ( June 18, 2005 - January 6, 2006)
  • Juventud Guerrera ( June 16, 1992 - June 17, 2005)
  • Fuerza Gimm ( April 1, 1992 - June 15, 1992)
  • El Hijo de Fuerza Guerrera ( March 13, 1992 - March 31, 1992)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born November 23, 1974 (age 47)
Birth Place Mexico City, Mexican Federal District, Mexico
Billed From
  • Mexico City, Mexico
Nicknames The Juice

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 13, 1992 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 24, 1996 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 3, 2018 September 1, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA February 23, 2012 February 21, 2014
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE March 3, 2010 March 22, 2010
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 15, 2009 March 27, 2009
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA April 30, 2006 August 11, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 18, 2005 January 6, 2006
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 18, 2003 June 1, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC November 25, 2004 December 4, 2004
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH June 9, 2001 August 1, 2004
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 26, 2003 March 3, 2004
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL February 9, 2001 May 16, 2003
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW August 26, 1996 October 31, 2000
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 19, 1993 October 20, 1996
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW February 3, 1996 March 9, 1996
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 18, 2013 Present
Face April 30, 2006 October 17, 2013
Heel October 23, 1998 April 29, 2006
Face March 13, 1992 October 22, 1998
Images
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Feb 1998
Feb 1998
Mar 1992
Mar 1992
Finishers
  • 450° Splash ( March 13, 1992 - Present)
  • Juvi Driver - Sitout scoop slam piledriver ( June 16, 1992 - Present)
  • Tiger Bomb - Double Underhook Powerbomb ( June 16, 1992 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Si Señor" by Control Machete - Single ( April 30, 2006 - September 1, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Muy Loco" by Jim Johnston - with Mexicools - Team ( June 23, 2005 - January 6, 2006)
  • Theme Song “Crawling” by Linkin Park - Single ( June 9, 2001 - August 1, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Me Vale" by Mana - Single ( February 9, 2001 - May 16, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Filthy, Dirty, Nasty" by The Filthy Animals - with The Filthy Animals - Team ( May 9, 2000 - October 31, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Summer Nights in Spain" by Non-Stop Music - Single ( August 26, 1996 - May 9, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Wherever I May Roam" by Metallica - Single ( February 3, 1996 - March 9, 1996)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 3 WCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Rey Misterio Jr.)
  • 1 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship

Asistencia Asesoría y Administración

  • 1 AAA World Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 Mexican National Atómicos Championship (with Crazy Boy, Joe Lider & Psicosis II)
  • 2 Mexican National Tag Team Championship (with Fuerza Guerrera)

Battle Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Battle Express Championship

Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 BTW United States Light Heavyweight Championship

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 1 Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Championship

Fighting Spirit Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Primero Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Heavyweight Championship

Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW World Heavyweight Champion

International Wrestling All-Stars

  • 1 IWAS Tag Team Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship

Ironfist Wrestling

  • 1 Ironfist Wrestling Flyweight Championship

Nu-Wrestling Evolution

  • 1 NWE Cruiserweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 PWR Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pure Action Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PACW Cruiserweight Championship

Universal Wrestling Association

  • 1 UWA World Tag Team Championship

World Wrestling All-Stars

  • 2 WWA International Cruiserweight Championship

World Wrestling Association

  • 2 WWA World Lightweight Championship
  • 1 WWA World Welterweight Championship
  • 1 WWA World Tag Team Championship (with Fuerza Guerrera)
  • 1 WWA World Trios Championship (with Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis)

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC World Junior Heavyweight Championship

Xcitement Wrestling Federation

  • 1 XWF World Cruiserweight Championship

Xtreme Latin American Wrestling

  • 1 XLAW Extreme Junior Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Italian Wrestling

  • 1 XIW Italian Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA America's X Cup Winner (2004 - with Mr. Águila, Abismo Negro, Héctor Garza & Heavy Metal)
  • 25° in the PWI 500 (1998)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top