Essa Rios / Mr. Águila

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name José Delgado Saldaña
Ring Names
  • Mr. Águila ( September 18, 2004 - Present )
  • Papí Chulo ( January 28, 2004 - September 17, 2004 )
  • Mr. Águila ( December 1, 2001 - January 27, 2004 )
  • Essa Rios ( February 13, 2000 - November 30, 2001 )
  • Águila ( January 3, 1994 - February 12, 2000 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born December 10, 1978 (age 42)
Birth Place Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tijuana, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 3, 1994 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA August 26, 2017 October 6, 2018
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL June 6, 2010 March 10, 2015
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL October 7, 2005 October 26, 2008
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA January 27, 2002 August 26, 2005
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 28, 2004 September 17, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE November 3, 1997 November 30, 2001
Images
Jan 2002
Jan 2002
Nov 1997
Nov 1997

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top