Lita

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Amy Christine Dumas
Ring Names
  • Lita ( February 13, 2000 - Present )
  • Angelica ( July 18, 1999 - October 16, 1999 )
  • Miss Congeniality ( April 1, 1999 - July 17, 1999 )
  • Angelica ( June 1, 1998 - March 31, 1999 )
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 135 lbs (61 kg) ( April 1, 1999 - Present )
Born April 14, 1975 (age 46)
Birth Place Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Billed From
  • Sanford, North Carolina
Nicknames The Extreme Diva

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 26, 2006 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 25, 2002 November 26, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE February 13, 2000 March 24, 2002
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW April 1, 1999 October 16, 1999
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 16, 2005 Present
Face April 1, 1999 May 15, 2005
Images
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
May 2005
May 2005
Sep 2003
Sep 2003
Feb 2000
Feb 2000
Finishers
  • Litasault - Moonsault ( September 15, 2003 - November 26, 2006 )
  • Lita DDT - Snap DDT ( February 13, 2000 - November 26, 2006 )
  • Twist of Fate - Front Facelock Cutter ( May 15, 2000 - May 15, 2005 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lovefurypassionenergy" by Boy Hits Car - Single ( February 23, 2002 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Loaded" by Zack Tempest - with Team Xtreme - Team ( May 15, 2000 - February 26, 2002 )
  • Theme Song "It Just Feels Right" by Jim Johnston feat. Amy Dumas - Single ( July 1, 2001 - February 22, 2002 )
  • Theme Song "Electron" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 13, 2000 - June 30, 2001 )
  • Theme Song "Simply Ravishing (Instrumental)" by Harry Slash & The Slashtones - Single ( April 1, 1999 - October 16, 1999 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2014 , Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation / World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 4 WWF/WWE Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2006)
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2001)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2005 - with Edge vs. Matt Hardy)
  • PWR Diva of the Year (2006)
  • American Chronicle's Female of the Year (2006)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Edge, Jeff Hardy, Kane, Matt Hardy

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top