Becky Lynch

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Rebecca Quin
Ring Names
  • Becky Lynch ( August 29, 2013 - Present )
  • Rebecca Knox ( November 11, 2002 - August 28, 2013 )
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 135 lbs (61 kg)
Born January 30, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Limerick, Republic of Ireland
Billed From
  • Dublin, Ireland
Nicknames The Man; The Irish Lass Kicker; Maiden Ireland

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 11, 2002 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 9, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw May 19, 2019 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 May 18, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE July 13, 2015 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT August 29, 2013 July 31, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA February 6, 2004 April 22, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 18, 2018 Present
Heel August 19, 2018 November 17, 2018
Face July 13, 2015 August 18, 2018
Heel October 23, 2014 July 12, 2015
Face August 29, 2013 October 22, 2014
Images
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
May 2015
May 2015
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Aug 2013
Aug 2013
Nov 2002
Nov 2002
Finishers
  • Dis-arm-her - Seated Fujiwara Armbar ( July 1, 2014 - Present )
  • The Manhandle Slam - Pumphandle Uranage ( January 1, 2019 - Present )
  • Four-Leg Clover - Inverted Figure-four Leglock ( August 29, 2013 - June 30, 2014 )
  • Bexploder - Exploder Suplex ( November 11, 2002 - June 30, 2014 )
  • Hard Knox - Leg Hook Sitout Suplex Slam ( November 11, 2002 - August 28, 2013 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Celtic Invasion" by CFO$ - Single ( October 23, 2014 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Anything You Wanna Do" by Chris McCormack & Ritch Battersby - Single ( August 29, 2013 - October 22, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "U Can’t Touch This" by MC Hammer - Single ( January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2006 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Women's Championship
  • 2 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship

Queens of Chaos

  • 1 World Queens of Chaos Championship

SuperGirls Wrestling

  • 1 SuperGirls Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Royal Rumble Winner (2019)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Female Superstar of the Year (2018, 2019)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2018 - vs. Charlotte Flair at Evolution)
  • SuperGirls Championship Tournament Winner (2005)
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2018, 2019)
  • PWI Most Popular Wrestler (2019)
  • 1° in the PWI Women's 100 (2019)
  • Sports Illustrated Women's Wrestler of the Year (2018, 2019)
  • CBS Sports Wrestler of the Year (2018)
  • CBS Sports WWE Match of the Year (2018 - vs. Asuka and Charlotte Flair at TLC)
  • CBS Sports Best Moment of the Year (2018 – for attacking Ronda Rousey on Raw)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top